Privacy Policy

At Love Brand Ltd we are committed to safeguarding and preserving the privacy of our visitors and users of this website.

This Privacy Policy explains what happens to any personal data that you provide to us, or that we collect from you whilst you visit our site. Please read the following carefully to understand our views and practices regarding your personal data and how we will treat it. We will only use your personal information in accordance with this privacy policy and applicable current data protection laws. By submitting your information and using our Website, you consent to the collection, storage and processing of your personal information by us in the manner set out in this privacy policy. You should print a copy of this privacy policy for future reference.We do update this Policy from time to time so please do review this Policy regularly.

INFORMATION WE COLLECT

In running and maintaining our website we may collect and process the following data about you:

USE OF COOKIES

What are Cookies?

A cookie, also known as an HTTP cookie, web cookie, or browser cookie, is usually a small piece of data sent from a website and stored in a user’s web browser while a user is browsing a website. When the user browses the same website in the future, the data stored in the cookie can be retrieved by the website to notify the website of the user’s previous activity. Cookies are not viruses, spyware, or Trojans that cause harm to your machine.

What cookies does this website use?

This website uses a variety of cookies to help improve the quality of your experience:

Essential & Functional Cookies

These cookies monitor how visitors use of website. This helps us to improve the customer flow and provide additional resources for popular pages. This analytics information is anonymous, we can only see what you visited, not who you are.

Advertising Cookies

We don’t use a great deal of advertising on our site, but if we do, these cookies help us to know if you have seen an advert before, so we don’t keep bombarding you with the same one, however, we may show it a couple of times, so you don’t forget!

Third-Party Advertising Cookies

Like we said, we don’t really do advertising on our own site, but… (see above).

Third Party Cookies

These are cookies dropped via our site, but by other websites, so if we host a video on YouTube.com and embed that on our site, when you click play YouTube drops a cookie on your machine so it knows you have watched it. Or if you hit the ‘Like’ button on one of our pages (please do!) the social media site will drop a cookie. We do try, wherever possible, to only allow third-party cookies to be dropped on your machine from websites we trust.

This can be done in your individual web browser, but like we have mentioned, certain functions of our websites will not work correctly. If you want to turn off third party advertising cookies then visit http://www.youronlinechoices.com/uk/ – be prepared to receive a lot of random advertising about websites and products that really do not interest you.

If you have any further queries on the use of cookies then visit www.ico.gov.uk (that will confuse you perfectly).

USE OF YOUR INFORMATION

We use the information that we collect from you to provide our services to you. In addition to this we may use the information for one or more of the following purposes:

If you have previously purchased goods or services from us we may provide to you details of similar goods or services, or other goods and services, that you may be interested in.

Where your consent has been provided in advance we may allow selected third parties to use your data to enable them to provide you with information regarding unrelated goods and services which we believe may interest you. Where such consent has been provided it can be withdrawn by you at any time.

STORING YOUR PERSONAL DATA

In operating our website it may become necessary to transfer data that we collect from you to locations outside of the European Union for processing and storing. By providing your personal data to us, you agree to this transfer, storing or processing. We do our upmost to ensure that all reasonable steps are taken to make sure that your data is treated stored securely.

Unfortunately the sending of information via the internet is not totally secure and on occasion such information can be intercepted. We cannot guarantee the security of data that you choose to send us electronically, Sending such information is entirely at your own risk.

DISCLOSING YOUR INFORMATION

We will not disclose your personal information to any other party other than in accordance with this Privacy Policy and in the circumstances detailed below:

THIRD PARTY LINKS

On occasion we include links to third parties on this website. Where we provide a link it does not mean that we endorse or approve that site’s policy towards visitor privacy. You should review their privacy policy before sending them any personal data.

ACCESS TO INFORMATION

In accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998 and current GDPR legislation you have the right to access any information that we hold relating to you. Please contact with your request.

CONTACTING US

Please do not hesitate to contact us regarding any matter relating to this Privacy Policy at:

Address:
Suit 505 Metropolitan Wharf Building, 70 Wapping Wall London E1W 3SS

Phone:
020 7702 0203

Email:
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

  • CONTACT DETAILS.

  • BRANDS..

  • CONTACT DETAILS.

  • Request a BRAND APPOINTMENT

Jason_Web_076
Jason

Your request will be sent to Jason who runs the relevant account.

Charlotte_Web_046
Charlotte

Your request will be sent to Charlotte who runs the relevant account.